Shoe Size Conversion Table

All Articles   |   Items in bidorbuy  »  Clothing, Shoes & Accessories


Use this guide to find your correct shoe size before you buy shoes. Conversions for men and women, boys and girls in USA, UK, Japanese and Kenyan sizes (including centimetres and inches) are given.

 

Adult Shoe Size Conversion Table
Europe3535.5363737.53838.53940414243444546.548.5
Japan (M)21.52222.523.52424.52525.52626.527.528.529.530.531.5 
Japan (W)2121.5222323.52424.52525.5262728293031 
UK (M)33.544.555.566.577.588.510111213.5
UK (F)2.533.544.555.566.577.589.510.511.513
USA (M)2.533.544.555.566.577.589.510.511.513
USA (F)55.566.577.588.599.51010.512131415.5
Centimetres22.823.123.523.824.124.524.825.1225.425.72626.727.327.928.629.2
Inches9 9.25 9.5 9.75 10 10.2510.510.751111.2511.5
Kenya (M)33.5 44.555.566.577.589101112 13.5
Kenya (W) 2.5 3 3.5 4 4.5 5 5.5 6 6.5 7 7.5 8 9.5 10.5 11.5 13

 

Child Shoe Size Conversion Table
Europe (B)2929.730.53131.53333.53434.73535.5363737.5  
Europe (G)2626.52727.52828.5293030.53131.532.23333.53435
Japan (B)16.51717.51818.51919.52020.52121.52222.523  
Japan (G)14.51515.51616.51717.51818.51919.52020.52121.522
UK (B)1111.51212.51313.511.522.533.544.5  
UK (G)88.599.51010.51111.51212.51313.511.522.5
USA (B)11.51212.51313.511.522.533.544.55  
USA (G)9.51010.51111.51212.51313.511.522.533.54
Kenya (B) 11 11.5 12 12.5 13 13.5 1 1.5 2 2.5 3 3.5 4 4.5    
Kenya (G) 8 8.5 9 9.5 10 10.5 1111.5 12 12.5 13 13.5 1 1.5 2 2.5

Featured Items in bidorbuy

Ksh1,800.00
or Make an Offer
Closes 11 Jun 09:15
Ksh13,085.00
or Make an Offer
Closes 11 Jun 13:45
View more featured items in bidorbuy